FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (7-AUG-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 COLIN PEARDON / FRAN BENSTED 1 LOUISE PURDIE / CAROLYN NORTH 1NT W 6 50 7 5 2 REBECCA BIRDSALL / MARTIN CARTER 3 PAM TINK / RITA FATSEAS 3NT W 7 100 12 0 3 ANNA POPLAWSKI / JANETTE KOLLISCH 5 AUDREY GROSS / NICK CURRY 1 N 6 50 1 11 4 VAL HOLBROOK / ANNETTE CORKHILL 7 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 2 W 7 50 7 5 5 JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH / MURRAY PERRIN 2 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 3NT E 8 50 7 5 6 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 4 MARILYN GRAHAM / SHIRLEY KING 2NT W 7 50 7 5 7 MICHAEL PEMBERTON / ANDREW GOSNEY 6 BARBARA KENT / MURRAY PERRIN 1 N 6 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AK98 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Q65432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ876 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | Q983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |