TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (11-AUG-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LOU STANLEY / MARTIN CARTER 7 VAL BARAKIN / LARRAINE MOULDS 3 W 11 150 0 12 2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 1 ROBYN BRAZIER / ANNA DE BORAH 3 W 9 110 5 7 3 SUSAN MERCER / JOHN SUMMERHAYES 3 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 4 N 9 100 8 4 5 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 6 WYNNE WEBBER / JAN MALINAS 3 W 10 130 2 10 6 AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 8 TONI BARDON / LEONIE MACGREGOR 3 W 9 110 5 7 7 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 2 JOAN JENKINS / JENNY WILLIAMS 5 W 10 100 11 1 8 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 5 RITA HALL / MARGARET COOPER 4 W 9 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AJ3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ98 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT962 | AKJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |