TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (11-AUG-20)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNETTE CORKHILL / PHILIP POLLETT 7 VAL BARAKIN / LARRAINE MOULDS 3NT S 10 630 11.8 0.2 5 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 2 JOAN JENKINS / JENNY WILLIAMS 2 N 9 110 9.5 2.5 2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 3 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 3NT S 7 200 3.7 8.3 3 SUSAN MERCER / JOHN SUMMERHAYES 5 RITA HALL / MARGARET COOPER 3NT N 7 200 3.7 8.3 6 AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 4 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 3NT N 7 200 3.7 8.3 7 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 6 WYNNE WEBBER / JAN MALINAS 3NT N 7 200 3.7 8.3 8 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 8 TONI BARDON / LEONIE MACGREGOR Adjusted score 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 29 | AQ6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | T975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT83 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | QJT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |