TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (11-AUG-20)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 3 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 3 W 9 140 2 10 5 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 2 JOAN JENKINS / JENNY WILLIAMS 2 W 9 140 2 10 8 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 8 TONI BARDON / LEONIE MACGREGOR 3 W 9 140 2 10 6 AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 4 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 3 E 8 50 7 5 7 JACK ROHDE / LEX RANKE 6 WYNNE WEBBER / JAN MALINAS 4 E 9 50 7 5 4 ANNETTE CORKHILL / PHILIP POLLETT 7 VAL BARAKIN / LARRAINE MOULDS 2 N 9 140 10 2 3 SUSAN MERCER / JOHN SUMMERHAYES 5 RITA HALL / MARGARET COOPER 4 N 10 620 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | AT | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7652 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | QJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KQJ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ632 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |