TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (25-AUG-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES EVANS / PAMELA EVANS 7 ANDREW WOOLLONS / RICHARD FOX 3 N KH 7 200 0 12 2 RON CLARK / JANEEN SOLOMON 1 ARCHIE SMITH / GRAEME TWADDELL 1NT S AC 8 120 12 0 3 PAUL GOSNEY / ANNE LAMPORT 3 SUE ZIEGENFUSS / KATHY MALES 2 E 7D 8 110 4 8 5 HELEN BROOKSBANK / JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 2 E KD 8 110 4 8 6 BARRY WILLIAMS / JUSTINE WLODARCZYK 8 WARREN MALES / CHARLES PAGE 2 E 2S 8 110 4 8 7 JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR 2 THAIS MORGAN-PERTUS / PETER FREDERICKS PASS 0 10 2 8 BARIS SALT / SIEGFRIED KONIG 5 MONICA PRITCHARD / BRIAN PATTERSON 2NT S 7H 7 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | A94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | KQJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | Q43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK62 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |