TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (25-AUG-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 BARIS SALT / SIEGFRIED KONIG 3 SUE ZIEGENFUSS / KATHY MALES 6 N 3D 13 940 11 1 3 PAUL GOSNEY / ANNE LAMPORT 2 THAIS MORGAN-PERTUS / PETER FREDERICKS 3NT S 3S 13 520 7 5 7 JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR 1 ARCHIE SMITH / GRAEME TWADDELL 4 N 5C 13 510 4 8 1 JAMES EVANS / PAMELA EVANS 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 6 N 5D 13 940 11 1 6 BARRY WILLIAMS / JUSTINE WLODARCZYK 7 ANDREW WOOLLONS / RICHARD FOX 3NT N 6D 10 430 2 10 4 TILLEY THILLAINATHAN / FRANCES CARR-BOYD 4 WENDY CUTHBERT / MURRAY PERRIN 3 S QH 13 190 0 12 2 RON CLARK / JANEEN SOLOMON 8 WARREN MALES / CHARLES PAGE 3NT S TC 13 520 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AJ84 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: EW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | 976532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT86 | Q542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 940 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 2 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | +4 | 190 | 1 |