THURSDAY - SECTION A (10-SEP-20)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DOROTHY HAYES / MARTIN CARTER 4 LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE 1NT N 8 120 9 3 2 DAWN CULLEN / JOAN JENKINS 7 DAVID O'GORMAN / MICHAEL FERNON 1NT N 7 90 5 7 3 ANNE LAMPORT / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 1 PATRICK BUGLER / NEVILLE FRANCIS 2 W 7 50 2 10 4 MICHAEL PEMBERTON / ANNETTE CORKHILL 3 CHRISTINE NEWBERY / RICHARD FOX 1NT N 8 120 9 3 5 SUE O'BRIEN / MAHA HOENIG 5 VIVIEN SOLO / SHIRLEY KING 2 E 5 150 12 0 7 ROSS MURTAGH / MARGIE KNOX 8 RACHEL LANGDON / NIKOLAS MOORE 1NT N 6 50 0 12 8 CLAIRE GREEN / BARRY ELPHICK 2 JOHN SUMMERHAYES / JENNY WILLIAMS 1NT N 7 90 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 43 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | QT852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT93 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ83 | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |