TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (22-SEP-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 GEMUNU NANAYAKKARA / MARTIN CARTER 5 PADDY TAYLOR / PELE RANKIN 1NT S 8 120 12 0 2 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 2 W 8 90 8 4 3 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 3 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 2 E 8 90 8 4 5 EMELIA-ROS TAYLOR / THERESE TULLY 7 FIONA BALSILLIE / MICHAEL FERNON 2 W 8 90 8 4 7 ANNA DE BORAH / LOU STANLEY 4 KATIE FLYNN / GAIL-ANNE HARRISON 3 E 9 110 4 8 1 BOBBIE SOMERVILLE / JUDY JESSOP 6 ALAN CORKHILL / HANNA HOFFMANN 1NT S 5 200 1 11 6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 2 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 1NT S 5 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | JT6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | A9854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ542 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |