MONDAY - SECTION A (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 1 RITA VANLIESHOUT / ** Unknown Number 3NT E 6 150 12 0 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 3 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 5 W 10 50 9 3 3 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 5 ROBERT MITCHELL / VALERIE MITCHELL 3 W 11 150 1 11 4 BARBARA BRIGHT / REBECCA BIRDSALL 7 CHRIS STEWART / LOU STANLEY 3 W 10 130 5 7 5 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 2 ** Unknown Number / RITA GORMAN 2 W 10 130 5 7 6 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 4 TONY WILLIAMS / JOAN TAEFFE 3 W 11 150 1 11 7 PADDY TAYLOR / ANDREW GOSNEY 6 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / BERYL MANDERS 5 W 10 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 52 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT63 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ9 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7652 | AJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |