MONDAY - SECTION A (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 6 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / BERYL MANDERS 3 N 9 110 0 12 1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 2 ** Unknown Number / RITA GORMAN 3NT N 12 690 5 7 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 4 TONY WILLIAMS / JOAN TAEFFE 3NT N 12 690 5 7 4 BARBARA BRIGHT / REBECCA BIRDSALL 1 RITA VANLIESHOUT / ** Unknown Number 3NT N 12 690 5 7 6 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 5 ROBERT MITCHELL / VALERIE MITCHELL 3NT N 12 690 5 7 7 PADDY TAYLOR / ANDREW GOSNEY 7 CHRIS STEWART / LOU STANLEY 6 S 12 1370 10 2 5 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 3 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 6NT N 13 1470 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AK8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9732 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT876 | J53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | 87632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1470 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 1370 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 4 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |