MONDAY - SECTION A (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 5 ROBERT MITCHELL / VALERIE MITCHELL 7 N 13 2140 12 0 7 PADDY TAYLOR / ANDREW GOSNEY 6 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / BERYL MANDERS 3NT S 13 720 8 4 5 IRENE HAYWARD / BERNARD HOUGH 2 ** Unknown Number / RITA GORMAN 3NT N 13 720 8 4 1 ROBERTA TAIT / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 1 RITA VANLIESHOUT / ** Unknown Number 3NT N 13 720 8 4 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 3 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 4 N 13 190 4 8 6 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 4 TONY WILLIAMS / JOAN TAEFFE 3 S 10 170 1 11 4 BARBARA BRIGHT / REBECCA BIRDSALL 7 CHRIS STEWART / LOU STANLEY 3 S 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | T | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | JT843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | K652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
7 by NS | = | 2140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 720 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 720 | 2 |
4 by NS | +3 | 190 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |