FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAN MORROW / DOROTHY HAYES 6 CHRIS STEWART / HAZEL PARKINS 4 S 11 650 4 10 2 JANETTE KOLLISCH / ANNA POPLAWSKI 8 SEAN QUINN / GRAEME TWADDELL 4 S 11 650 4 10 3 ANNA DE BORAH / LOU STANLEY 10 MIKE MARTIN / JANET MCKEOUGH 4 S 12 680 11 3 4 ALAN MCKENNA / LEX RANKE 1 NEVILLE FRANCIS / HANNA HOFFMANN 4 S 12 680 11 3 5 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 3 WINNY CHAN / JENNY WILLIAMS 4 S 11 650 4 10 7 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 7 RITA FATSEAS / NICK CURRY 4 S 12 680 11 3 10 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 2 ROSS CURRIN / MICHAEL FERNON 2 S 11 200 0 14 11 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 4 JOAN JENKINS / EVELYNE MANDER 4 S 12 680 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A432 | JT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7632 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 4 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |