TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (1-DEC-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CHARLES ADAMSON / SUSAN MERCER 8 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 6 W 13 1010 7 7 2 DONNA KROSCH / JOAN JENKINS 10 KATIE FLYNN / GAIL-ANNE HARRISON 6 W 13 1010 7 7 3 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 2 VIVIEN SOLO / SHIRLEY KING 6 W 13 1010 7 7 4 LOU STANLEY / OLIVER MCCARTHY 4 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 7 W 13 1510 0 14 6 ROBYN BRAZIER / MARTIN CARTER 7 IAN ARGENT / JAN ARGENT 6 W 13 1010 7 7 8 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 4 E 13 510 14 0 9 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 3 ROSS CURRIN / MICHAEL FERNON 6 W 13 1010 7 7 10 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 6 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 6 W 13 1010 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | JT7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | AK53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ863 | KJT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ86 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1010 | 6 |
7 by EW | = | -1510 | 1 |