TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CHARLES ADAMSON / SUSAN MERCER 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 1 N 11 200 6 8 4 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 7 MARTIN CARTER / ROBYN BRAZIER 2 N 11 200 6 8 9 TERRY CLARKE / JOAN MURRAY 8 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 3 N 11 200 6 8 8 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 6 LILLY JIA / ROBIN WEBCKE 3 N 11 200 6 8 2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 3 MARGIE KNOX / MURRAY PERRIN 3 N 11 200 6 8 7 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 4 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 4 N 11 450 13 1 6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 2 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 3 N 10 170 0 14 3 JANEEN SOLOMON / ROSS CURRIN 5 LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE 4 N 11 450 13 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AKQJT42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | AKT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ865 | KT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 3 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
1 by NS | +4 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |