TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (15-DEC-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 3 MARGIE KNOX / MURRAY PERRIN 4 S 11 450 13 1 5 MICHELLE RADKE / JAN PEACH 8 DEL DUDMAN / GARY YPINAZAR 4 S 11 450 13 1 9 TERRY CLARKE / JOAN MURRAY 7 MARTIN CARTER / ROBYN BRAZIER 4 S 10 420 8 6 8 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 5 LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE 4 S 10 420 8 6 3 JANEEN SOLOMON / ROSS CURRIN 4 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 4 S 10 420 8 6 6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 3 S 10 170 4 10 4 CLAIRE HYNE / REBECCA BIRDSALL 6 LILLY JIA / ROBIN WEBCKE 4 S 9 50 1 13 2 ALAN MCKENNA / JUDITH MILLINER 2 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 4 S 9 50 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 973 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9542 | K763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |