TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (12-JAN-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JUDITH BRIGGS / RITA FATSEAS 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 2NT S 8 120 12 2 4 SUSAN MERCER / CHARLES ADAMSON 7 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 3NT S 9 400 14 0 5 MICHELLE RADKE / JAN PEACH 9 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 2 E 6 100 5 9 7 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 2 VIVIEN SOLO / PAM TINK 2 E 6 100 5 9 8 JANEEN SOLOMON / MICHAEL FERNON 4 ROSS CURRIN / MARTIN CARTER 2 E 7 50 1 13 9 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 6 REBECCA BIRDSALL / CLIVE TERRY 3 N 9 110 9 5 10 DONNA KROSCH / JOAN JENKINS 8 LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE 2 E 7 50 1 13 11 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 10 ROBIN WEBCKE / ALAN CURRIE 3 N 9 110 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AKQ653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8762 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT72 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |