THURSDAY - SECTION B (25-FEB-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUE O'BRIEN / MAHA HOENIG 4 JOHN LUCK / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 3 S 11 150 8 4 2 ROBERTA TAIT / ROSEMARY MOONEY 7 PHIL HALE / CARMEL MARTIN 2NT N 9 150 8 4 3 ANNE LAMPORT / KULDIP BEDI 1 ALAN HAMILTON / JUNE GLENN 4 S 10 620 12 0 4 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 3 PAUL THIEM / MICHAEL FERNON 3 S 11 150 8 4 5 JUSTINE WLODARCZYK / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 5 GILL PHILLIPPO / PETER MUNRO 3 S 8 100 4 8 7 SIEGFRIED KONIG / LARRY MOSES 8 GREER TUCKER / PELE RANKIN 3NT N 7 200 2 10 8 LINDA NORMAN / WENDY GIBSON 2 RAELENE CLARK / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE 4 S 7 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | Q3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | J982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95432 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | A9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |