THURSDAY - SECTION B (25-FEB-21)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 ROBERTA TAIT / ROSEMARY MOONEY 3 PAUL THIEM / MICHAEL FERNON 3NT W 10 630 4 8 3 ANNE LAMPORT / KULDIP BEDI 5 GILL PHILLIPPO / PETER MUNRO 4X N 7 500 12 0 4 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 7 PHIL HALE / CARMEL MARTIN 4 W 10 620 8 4 5 JUSTINE WLODARCZYK / KATHLEEN CLIFFORD 2 RAELENE CLARK / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE 5X N 6 1100 0 12 6 RICHARD WARD / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 4 JOHN LUCK / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 4 W 10 620 8 4 7 SIEGFRIED KONIG / LARRY MOSES 6 MURRAY PERRIN / IAN BANNISTER 5X N 7 800 2 10 8 LINDA NORMAN / WENDY GIBSON 8 GREER TUCKER / PELE RANKIN 4 W 10 620 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | Q | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | A876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | Q854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ85 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
5X by NS | -4 | -800 | 1 |
5X by NS | -5 | -1100 | 1 |