TUESDAY AM - SECTION B (13-APR-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 EVELYNE MANDER / JOHN SUMMERHAYES 4 AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE 5 N 11 650 6 8 3 NEIL HANSEN / JEAN TREGEA 8 ROSEMARY THOMSON / DEANNE GASKILL 2 N 10 170 0 14 4 ROSS MURTAGH / BARBARA KENT 10 ANNA DE BORAH / MICHAEL FERNON 4 N 12 680 12 2 5 GAIL-ANNE HARRISON / KATIE FLYNN 1 BARBARA BRIGHT / JAMES LOVE 4 N 12 680 12 2 6 MICHELLE RADKE / JAN PEACH 3 PHILIP POLLETT / ANNETTE CORKHILL 4 N 11 650 6 8 7 ANNE LAMPORT / EWA KOWALCZYK 5 DEWI EASTMAN / ROBIN STEINHARDT 4 N 12 680 12 2 8 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 7 IAN BANNISTER / JENNY WILLIAMS 4 N 10 620 2 12 9 ROSS CURRIN / CHARLES ADAMSON 9 ALAN CORKHILL / HANNA HOFFMANN 4 N 11 650 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | J8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ97542 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97543 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | JT8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | T532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 3 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |