TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (1-JUN-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RALPH PARKER / JOHN LUCK 5 JOHN GOUGH / LARRY MOSES 2 W 11 200 0 14 2 JANEEN SOLOMON / MAHA HOENIG 7 KULDIP BEDI / MARTIN QIN 2 W 8 110 14 0 3 ROSS MURTAGH / GREG LEE 9 MING SHU YANG / RON CLARK 2 W 9 140 10 4 4 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 2 JOYANNE GISSING / JOYCE O'BRIEN 2 W 10 170 4 10 5 JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR 4 NORMAND MACLAURIN / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 2 W 9 140 10 4 6 ANNE LAMPORT / JUSTINE WLODARCZYK 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 2 W 10 170 4 10 7 CAROL WYLIE / JAN PEACH 8 KAY GOODWIN / JENNIFER FINIGAN 2 W 9 140 10 4 9 JACK ROHDE / SIEGFRIED KONIG 3 ROBERTA TAIT / JOANNA BRATKO 2 W 10 170 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | A63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | QJ742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT96 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | T86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 3 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |