TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (15-JUN-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES EVANS / PAMELA EVANS 1 VALERIE ROBBINS / PETER ROBBINS 4 W 12 480 4 10 2 JACK ROHDE / SIEGFRIED KONIG 3 MAHA HOENIG / JANEEN SOLOMON 4 W 11 450 10 4 4 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 7 KAY GOODWIN / JENNIFER FINIGAN 3NT E 10 430 14 0 5 RICHARD FOX / ANDREW WOOLLONS 9 RON CLARK / LARRY MOSES 4 W 12 480 4 10 6 CHRIS POHLE / JOHN REED 2 SUE ZIEGENFUSS / KATHY MALES 6 W 12 980 0 14 7 SANDY YOUNG / CAROL FINDLAY 4 NORMAND MACLAURIN / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 4 W 11 450 10 4 8 TIM RUNTING / PATRICK BUGLER 6 CAROL WYLIE / BRIAN PATTERSON 4 W 11 450 10 4 9 KULDIP BEDI / GREG LEE 8 BARRY KOSTER / JAN PEACH 4 W 12 480 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9753 | AQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | AK752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 3 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |