TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (15-JUN-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES EVANS / PAMELA EVANS 1 VALERIE ROBBINS / PETER ROBBINS 4X W 10 590 1 13 2 JACK ROHDE / SIEGFRIED KONIG 3 MAHA HOENIG / JANEEN SOLOMON 6 W 10 100 14 0 4 BRONWYN MACLEOD / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 7 KAY GOODWIN / JENNIFER FINIGAN 4 W 10 420 7 7 5 RICHARD FOX / ANDREW WOOLLONS 9 RON CLARK / LARRY MOSES 4X W 10 590 1 13 6 CHRIS POHLE / JOHN REED 2 SUE ZIEGENFUSS / KATHY MALES 4 W 10 420 7 7 7 SANDY YOUNG / CAROL FINDLAY 4 NORMAND MACLAURIN / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY 4 W 10 420 7 7 8 TIM RUNTING / PATRICK BUGLER 6 CAROL WYLIE / BRIAN PATTERSON 4 W 10 420 7 7 9 KULDIP BEDI / GREG LEE 8 BARRY KOSTER / JAN PEACH 4 W 10 130 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT42 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | JT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ86 | 9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 4 |
4X by EW | = | -590 | 2 |