FRIDAY AM - SECTION C (23-JUL-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ALAN MCKENNA / LEX RANKE 2 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 6X S 10 300 0 12 2 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 7 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 5 S 8 150 3 9 5 CLAIRE GREEN / MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON 6 MICHAEL GEARING / KATE MACDONALD 4 N 7 150 3 9 4 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 4 RICHARD HUYSMANS / GREGORY QUINN 6 N 10 100 7 5 6 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 1 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 4 S 8 100 7 5 1 IRENE HAYWARD / JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH 5 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 3 S 9 110 10 2 7 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 3 JENNY WILLIAMS / JOAN JENKINS 4 S 11 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | K53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96543 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9874 | QT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | AJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
6 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
6X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |