FRIDAY AM - SECTION C (23-JUL-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 IRENE HAYWARD / JAMSHID VAZIRZADEH 4 RICHARD HUYSMANS / GREGORY QUINN Adjusted score 6 6 2 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 6 MICHAEL GEARING / KATE MACDONALD 4 S 12 680 6 6 3 ALAN MCKENNA / LEX RANKE 1 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 5 S 12 680 6 6 4 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 3 JENNY WILLIAMS / JOAN JENKINS 5 S 12 680 6 6 5 CLAIRE GREEN / MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON 5 MARGARET MILLAR / SUE O'BRIEN 4 N 11 650 0.2 11.8 6 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 7 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 4 S 12 680 6 6 7 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 2 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE 6 S 12 1430 11.8 0.2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AT9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ72 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | 876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6543 | QT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A962 | T75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |