MONDAY - SECTION A (26-JUL-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / SALLY HALL 1 ELIZABETH FOREMAN / REBECCA BIRDSALL 2NT N 9 150 10 2 2 IRENE PRINEAS / MARLENE PAVEY 3 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 2NT N 9 150 10 2 3 ROBYN MADDEN / ARTHUR SAMBROOKS 5 DEANNE GASKILL / PETER GREEN 1 N 7 70 4 8 4 BERYL MANDERS / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 1NT S 9 150 10 2 5 FRANCES WALL / ROB HOARE 2 EILEEN REILLY / PHELIM REILLY 1NT N 6 50 2 10 6 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 4 BERNADETTE FITZGERALD / JOAN TAEFFE 3NT N 7 100 0 12 7 DAWN CULLEN / JOAN JENKINS 6 RITA VANLIESHOUT / PETRA PROKOP 2 N 9 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | J762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | A62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | 6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T742 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |