FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (30-JUL-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 5 AUDREY GROSS / REBECCA BIRDSALL 3NT S 8 50 3 9 2 MARILYN GRAHAM / MAXINE COLLINS 7 MARY MCADAM / JOHN HARKIN 3NT S 9 400 8 4 3 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 2 AFI BAGHAEI / MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON 2NT S 6 100 0 12 4 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 4 NARELLE MCIVER / KAREN ELMES 2NT S 7 50 3 9 5 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 6 JANET MCKEOUGH / MIKE MARTIN 3NT S 10 430 12 0 6 RICHARD FOX / RAELENE CLARK 1 CAROLYN NORTH / SANDRA ARING 3NT N 9 400 8 4 7 TERRY CLARKE / JUDITH BRIGGS 3 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 3NT S 9 400 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQ7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | K42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | T7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |