FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (30-JUL-21)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 3 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 1NT S 7 90 9 3 2 MARILYN GRAHAM / MAXINE COLLINS 5 AUDREY GROSS / REBECCA BIRDSALL 2 N 8 90 9 3 3 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 7 MARY MCADAM / JOHN HARKIN 3 N 8 50 2 10 4 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 2 AFI BAGHAEI / MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON 1 N 7 80 6 6 5 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 4 NARELLE MCIVER / KAREN ELMES 1NT S 6 50 2 10 6 RICHARD FOX / RAELENE CLARK 6 JANET MCKEOUGH / MIKE MARTIN 2 S 9 140 12 0 7 TERRY CLARKE / JUDITH BRIGGS 1 CAROLYN NORTH / SANDRA ARING 1NT S 6 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | KQ972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | J653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | JT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |