FRIDAY AM - SECTION B (30-JUL-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD 1 CAROLYN NORTH / SANDRA ARING 3NT N 11 660 12 0 2 MARILYN GRAHAM / MAXINE COLLINS 3 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 4 N 11 650 8 4 3 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 5 AUDREY GROSS / REBECCA BIRDSALL 4 N 11 650 8 4 4 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 7 MARY MCADAM / JOHN HARKIN 4 N 9 100 0 12 5 ROBERTA TAIT / ANNETTE HOGAN 2 AFI BAGHAEI / MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON 4 S 11 650 8 4 6 RICHARD FOX / RAELENE CLARK 4 NARELLE MCIVER / KAREN ELMES 4 N 10 620 4 8 7 TERRY CLARKE / JUDITH BRIGGS 6 JANET MCKEOUGH / MIKE MARTIN 2 N 10 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AK54 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9543 | KT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | JT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | KT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |