FRIDAY - SECTION C (13-AUG-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 4 AUDREY GROSS / RICHARD HUYSMANS 3NT N 11 460 11 1 2 ROBYN MADDEN / ROSEMARY COUTTS 7 MARY MCADAM / JOHN HARKIN 3NT N 9 400 6 6 3 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 1 VAL BARAKIN / ZORICA SIPKA 3NT N 10 430 8 4 4 JANET MCKEOUGH / MIKE MARTIN 3 JENNY WILLIAMS / JOAN JENKINS 3NT N 8 50 0 12 5 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 5 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 2NT N 10 180 4 8 7 TERRY CLARKE / JUDITH BRIGGS 8 LOIS MUNRO / IRENE HAYWARD 2 S 9 110 2 10 8 MARCI WEBSTER-MANNISON / AFI BAGHAEI 2 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 3NT N 11 460 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | K5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT986 | A73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | K75432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |