FRIDAY AM - SECTION C (20-AUG-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 JUDY JESSOP / PAUL THIEM 7 MAXINE COLLINS / MARILYN GRAHAM 2 N 11 200 12 0 6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 2 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 1NT N 10 180 9 3 1 JOHN HARKIN / RICHARD HUYSMANS 6 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 2NT N 10 180 9 3 4 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGE HENRY 2 N 10 130 3 9 7 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 4 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 2 N 10 130 3 9 3 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 3 BETH BELTON / REBECCA BIRDSALL 2NT N 9 150 6 6 2 GUDRUN TVEDE / LOIS MUNRO 1 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 1NT N 6 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | AJ43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT93 | A852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | KQ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |