FRIDAY AM - SECTION C (20-AUG-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH 1 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 3 W 11 150 5 7 3 JAMES LOVE / BARBARA BRIGHT 2 LOUISE PURDIE / FENNA COOPER 4 W 11 150 5 7 1 JOHN HARKIN / RICHARD HUYSMANS 5 CHRISTINE JENSEN / MARGE HENRY 5 W 11 600 1 11 5 JUDY JESSOP / PAUL THIEM 6 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER 5 W 11 600 1 11 7 TERRY CLARKE / MARY MCADAM 3 BETH BELTON / REBECCA BIRDSALL 4 N 10 130 12 0 2 GUDRUN TVEDE / LOIS MUNRO 7 MAXINE COLLINS / MARILYN GRAHAM 5X N 10 100 8 4 4 JILL HUTSON / SELENA PEARCE 4 SUE GREEN / PETER GREEN 4 N 9 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KJ63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J9865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT743 | Q8652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 2 |