TUESDAY AM - SECTION A (7-SEP-21)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 VALERIE FERGUSON / DOROTHY HAYES 6 ZORICA SIPKA / VAL BARAKIN 4 S 11 450 9 5 4 MARGARET ROSELER / PAT MCKENNA 8 GARY YPINAZAR / DEL DUDMAN 4 S 11 450 9 5 5 BETH BELTON / STELLA LANGEVAD 10 LOUISE PURDIE / JENNY NEUSS 5 S 12 480 14 0 6 LEONIE MACGREGOR / DAN DEMY-GEROE 1 BARBARA MOKRZECKI / LOUISE DARTNELL 4 S 11 450 9 5 7 HEATHER KRUSE / DENNIS KRUSE 3 DON WORNER / DESLEIGH WORNER 2 S 11 200 0 14 8 CAMPBELL LANE / VALARIE LANE 5 PETER ELLERBY / IAN LOCK 3NT N 9 400 4 10 9 FENNA COOPER / ROBIN STEINHARDT 7 RITA FATSEAS / LARRAINE MOULDS 4 S 11 450 9 5 10 PAM TINK / RITA HALL 9 MAXINE COLLINS / CAROLYN NORTH 2 S 12 230 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 33 | J4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT753 | A962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9752 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | AK864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |