TUESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (11-OCT-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES EVANS / ROSS MURTAGH 5 BRIAN PATTERSON / ALAN GIBSON 4 S AD 9 100 1 13 2 RALPH PARKER / IVY LUCK 7 KATE MACDONALD / ZAC ROSS 2 N 5C 8 110 4 10 3 JANEEN SOLOMON / CONNIE SCHOUTROP 9 ANDREW WOOLLONS / NIKOLAS MOORE 5X W 7S 8 500 14 0 4 OSCAR HUI / BEN LEUNG 2 JOHN LUCK / LARRY MOSES 3 N 8D 9 140 9 5 5 BILL MORGAN / DANIEL CHUA 4 JASMINE SKEATE / PADDY TAYLOR 3 S AD 9 140 9 5 6 OLIVER GOODMAN / JAN PEACH 6 PATRICK BUGLER / TIM RUNTING 3 S AD 9 140 9 5 7 CHRIS DE JONG / KIM MCDONALD 8 DAN MAHER / JONATHAN SILBERBERG 3 S AD 9 140 9 5 8 JACK ROHDE / SIEGFRIED KONIG 1 MICHELLE RADKE / GABRIELLE ELICH 4 S AD 9 100 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J932 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | QJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT64 | J82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT6 | J975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |