MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / LEX RANKE 1 PAT NOAD / JAN MORROW 4 N 9S 13 510 13 1 8 TONY WILLIAMS / JOAN TAEFFE 5 ALEXANDRIA DAW / VAL QUINN 4 N 9S 13 510 13 1 5 ANNA DE BORAH / LOIS MUNRO 8 ELIZABETH FOREMAN / REBECCA BIRDSALL 4 N 3S 12 480 8 6 9 BERNARD HOUGH / MARTIN CARTER 7 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 4 N TC 12 480 8 6 10 PETRA PROKOP / HANK VAN LIESHOUT 9 EILEEN REILLY / PHELIM REILLY 4 N 3S 12 480 8 6 7 CHRIS POHLE / CLIVE TERRY 3 DEL DUDMAN / LILIAN NOBLE 4 N 9S 11 450 4 10 4 BERYL MANDERS / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 6 KATHLEEN FAHY / MIKE LE VOI 5 W AH 8 150 2 12 3 LOU STANLEY / CHRIS BOLGER 4 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 6 N 9S 11 50 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6432 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT752 | 9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | T98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | K9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |