MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (18-DEC-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / JUDITH MILLINER 3 JUDY GREBERT / CLIVE TERRY 3NT W 6D 12 690 2 10 2 TERRY CLARKE / CAROLYN NORTH 5 PAT NOAD / JAN MORROW 3NT E 8S 11 660 7 5 3 BERYL MANDERS / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 8 CATHY CLIFFORD / JOHN CLIFFORD 3NT E 3H 9 600 12 0 4 DAVID O'GORMAN / KYM JAMES 2 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 5 E QC 13 640 10 2 5 DOROTHY HAYES / KATHLEEN FAHY 4 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 3NT E 3H 12 690 2 10 6 JAMIE WATT / CINDY WATT 6 JANETTE WHITE / ANNE MUNRO 3NT E 3H 11 660 7 5 8 BERNARD HOUGH / MARTIN CARTER 1 KATHLEEN CLIFFORD / TERE WOTHERSPOON 3NT W 3C 12 690 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q97 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | AKT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK982 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -640 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 2 |