MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (18-DEC-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBERTA TAIT / JUDITH MILLINER 2 SANDRA LAWRENCE / ANNA OPRYSA 6 N 3C 13 1010 11 1 2 TERRY CLARKE / CAROLYN NORTH 4 EVE SIRIGOS / CHRIS FERGUSON 4 N QH 13 510 3 9 3 BERYL MANDERS / BARBARA MOKRZECKI 6 JANETTE WHITE / ANNE MUNRO 6 N 3C 12 980 7 5 4 DAVID O'GORMAN / KYM JAMES 1 KATHLEEN CLIFFORD / TERE WOTHERSPOON 4 N 6C 13 510 3 9 5 DOROTHY HAYES / KATHLEEN FAHY 3 JUDY GREBERT / CLIVE TERRY 6 S 8S 12 980 7 5 6 JAMIE WATT / CINDY WATT 5 PAT NOAD / JAN MORROW 5 N 8D 12 480 0 12 7 GARY ANDERSSON / LYN ANDERSSON 7 PATRICIA SCIFLEET / CHRIS ANDERTON 6 N TD 13 1010 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | AJ9765 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97654 | KT832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | K963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 2 |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 2 |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |