FRIDAY AM - SECTION A (1-JAN-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 CLIVE TERRY / GUDRUN TVEDE | 8 PETER GREEN / FENNA COOPER | 3NT N | 9 | 400 | 10 | 0 | ||||
8 HEATHER KRUSE / HEATHER ENGLAND | 7 DON WORNER / DESLEIGH WORNER | 2NT N | 8 | 120 | 8 | 2 | ||||
4 CHRIS POHLE / PAULA WIRTH | 6 CAROLYN NORTH / SANDRA ARING | 2 W | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | ||||
6 BERYL MANDERS / STELLA LANGEVAD | 3 LARRAINE MOULDS / LILIAN NOBLE | 3 W | 8 | 50 | 5 | 5 | ||||
7 BETH BELTON / LEO ARTHOLD | 5 GARY YPINAZAR / CHRIS BOLGER | 3 N | 7 | 100 | 2 | 8 | ||||
1 TERRY CLARKE / JUDITH BRIGGS | 1 MARGARET COOPER / JEANNE WELCH | 2 W | 8 | 110 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QT8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96532 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | JT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |